?

Log in

No account? Create an account
You're Pinhead! Leader to the group known as The Cenobites.… - The Veritable TechNinja [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
The Veritable TechNinja

[ website | ~/public_html ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Mar. 7th, 2002|09:33 am]
The Veritable TechNinja
[status |more coffee, please]
[waveform |!Aiboforcen - Feel the Icy Blast (Xingu Hill mix)]



You're Pinhead!
Leader to the group known as
The Cenobites.
You Feed off the pain of others,
and you don't give a fuck what god thinks
of your actions.
"Do i look like someone who cares what god thinks?"
No, but you have a killer sense of style!
You're here simply to bring souls back to hell with you. to torture!


What Horror Movie Villian am I?
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: witchchild
2002-03-07 07:10 am (UTC)
I got Terri Cenobite. :/ They need more female villains dammit! Hell, even the female Cenobite from Hellraiser I&II, she rocked!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: arcsine
2002-03-07 07:29 am (UTC)
Yeah really, I wanted to get the DJ Cenobite... But then I'd have to get my CD collection (or what's left of it, thank you very much mister unnamable) all bloody.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: witchchild
2002-03-07 07:42 am (UTC)
heh. bloody cds wouldn't play well. ;)
I'm sure there's also some DJ out there called DJ Cenobite. Bet you $20 that it's a lame dj too.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: arcsine
2002-03-07 08:03 am (UTC)
Well, that was easy... And kind of sad.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: witchchild
2002-03-07 08:33 am (UTC)
oh man...*yawn*
DJs need to find more original names. Like I think ArcSine shows some brain power (plus you gotta love the geometry references!). And I like mine now (m:ute, so as not to confuse me with a label).
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chemicaljen
2002-03-07 10:02 am (UTC)
geometry? eh.
whoa. i thought trig.
i am weird. keenness.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: witchchild
2002-03-07 10:09 am (UTC)
gah! I meant trig! my bad! :(
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: arcsine
2002-03-07 10:15 am (UTC)
Hallo nice Jen lady!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chemicaljen
2002-03-07 12:12 pm (UTC)
Hullos nice kevin person!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: recovry
2002-03-07 02:12 pm (UTC)
math stuffs? I thought it was a creative spelling for Arsen, like setting things on fire n'stuff. :O
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: witchchild
2002-03-07 02:45 pm (UTC)
*laughs*
I dunno...Kevin?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: arcsine
2002-03-08 06:17 am (UTC)
Nope, it was originally ArcSin, like the button on my trusty old TI-81 calculator. But people didn't get it, so I lengthened it to the full trig function.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: recovry
2002-03-08 07:36 pm (UTC)

Re:

from Amanda: "GEEK!"

heehee
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)